IT
EN

Note Legali & Privacy

Copyright and personal data treatment
This Extended Cookie Policy relates to the website www.casabrennatosatto.com,
managed by Residenza CB, with headquarters in Via del Riccio, 3 - 22016 Tremezzina (CO) - Italy
This Extended Cookie Policy describes the different types of cookies that can be used in connection with the 
Site / APP from which the user reached this page and the way in which the user can manage them. This Extended 
Cookie Policy can be changed at any time. The user is invited to observe the word "Last modification" at the 
foot of this page to be informed about any updates. Any modification of this Cookie Policy will be effective 
when the revised Extended Cookie Policy will be made available on or through the Site / APP.

Copyright

All the contents (texts, images, graphics, layouts etc.) present on this website www.casabrennatosatto.com, 
belong to their respective owners. The graphics, photos, videos and contents, unless otherwise specified, 
belong to Residenza CB. Texts, photos, graphics, materials included on the site cannot be published, rewritten,
 marketed, distributed, radio or video transmitted, by users and third parties in general, in any way and in any
 form unless prior authorization by the managers of CB residence, based in Via del Riccio, 3 - 22016 Tremezzina (CO) 
- Italy
The contents offered by the website www.casabrennatosatto.com are free of charge, prepared with the utmost care / diligence,
 and subjected to careful control. Residenza CB, however, declines all responsibility, direct and indirect, towards users 
and in general of any third party, for any inaccuracies, errors, omissions, damages (direct, indirect, consequent, punishable
 and punishable) deriving from the aforementioned contents.
Copyright © CB Residence, located in Via del Riccio, 3 - 22016 Tremezzina (CO) - Italy. All rights reserved. Reproduction, 
even partial, in any form or medium, without the express written permission of the author is prohibited.


Privacy Policy

All the contents (texts, images, graphics, layouts etc.) present on this website www.casabrennatosatto.com belong to their 
respective owners. The graphics, photos, videos and contents, unless otherwise specified, belong to Residenza CB. Texts, 
photos, graphics, materials included on the site cannot be published, rewritten, marketed, distributed, radio or video 
transmitted, by users and third parties in general, in any way and in any form unless prior authorization by the managers 
of CB residence, based in Via del Riccio, 3 - 22016 Tremezzina (CO) - Italy
Why this warning
Dear user, these pages describe how the website is managed with reference to the processing of personal data of those who 
consult it.
This is an information note pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of
 personal data - to those who interact with the web services offered by Residenza CB, accessible electronically from 
the address: www.casabrennatosatto.com corresponding to the initial page of the official website of the Residence CB. 
The information is provided only for this site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.
The information is inspired by Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data,
 gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of directive no. 95/46 / CE, adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum
 requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information
 that the data controllers must provide to users when they link to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.
Copyright © CB Residence, located in Via del Riccio, 3 - 22016 Tremezzina (CO) - Italy. All rights reserved. Reproduction, 
even partial, in any form or medium, without the express written permission of the author is prohibited.
Data Controller

Residenza CB, con sede in Via del Riccio, 3 – 22016 Tremezzina (CO) – Italy
E-mail: info@casabrennatosatto.com

Types of data collected
The Personal Data collected can refer both to the User and to third parties whose data the User provides. The User assumes 
responsibility for the personal data of third parties published or shared through the Application and guarantees that he has
 the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Data Controller from any liability to third parties.
Method and place of processing the collected data
Method of treatment
The Data Controller processes the Personal Data of Users and Data Subjects by adopting the appropriate security measures to
 prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data. The treatment is carried out using IT
 tools with organizational methods strictly related to the purposes indicated below.
In addition to the owner, in some cases, external subjects may have access to the Data (such as third party technical service
 providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies). The updated list of subjects can 
always be requested from the Data Controller.

Place
The Data are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller, except as otherwise specified in the rest of the document.

Times
The data are processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the user and the user can always ask for
 the interruption of treatment or cancellation.
Purpose of the processing of the collected data

The Data of the User or the Data Subject are collected for the following purposes: Interaction with external social networks 
and platforms, Statistics and Contact via email.
The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are indicated in the specific sections of this document.
The use of data for further purposes by the Data Controller may, in some cases and for specific reference legislation, 
require the consent of the User or the interested party.
Details on the processing of Personal Data and on the services provided by third parties
Personal data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:
Interaction with external social networks and platforms

These services allow you to interact with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the Application
 pages. The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the User's privacy settings 
relating to each social network.
In the event that an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not 
use the service, the same collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.
Statistics
The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep 
track of User behavior.
Google Analytics (Google)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for
 the purpose of tracking and examining the use of the Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services 
developed by Google.
Google could use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network.
Personal data collected: Cookies and browsing and use data.
Place of Treatment: USAPrivacy Policy
Learn more about the treatment
Defense in court
The User's Personal Data may be used for defense by the Application Holder in court or in the preparatory stages for its
 possible establishment, from abuse in the use of the same or related services by the User.
Specific information
Specific information could be presented on the pages of the Site in relation to particular services or data processing 
provided by the User or the interested party.

Maintenance
The User's Personal Data may be processed with additional methods and purposes related to the maintenance of the Application.

System log
For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Application and any third party services used by it may collect 
System Logs, i.e. files that record the interactions - including navigation - and which may also contain Personal Data,
 such as the IP address.

Information not contained in this policy
More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller.

Exercise of rights by the interested parties
The subjects to whom the Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or 
otherwise of the same from the Data Controller, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its 
integration , cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data
 processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. 
Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.
Changes to this Privacy Policy
The Application reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving publicity to Users on
 this page and ensuring in any case a similar protection of Personal Data. Please therefore consult this page often, 
taking as reference the date of last modification indicated at the bottom.

Further general information
The Data Controller is responsible for this privacy policy, drawn up starting from modules prepared by Iubenda and 
stored on its servers.
Definitions and legal references
Personal Data or Data
Any personal information, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including 
a personal identification number, constitutes personal data.

Navigation data
These are the personal data collected automatically by the Application, including: the IP addresses or domain names of 
the computers used by the User who connects to the Application, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation,
 the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, 
the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.), the country of origin, 
the characteristics of the browser and of the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of 
the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, 
with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, the relative parameters to the User's operating system 
and IT environment.
User
The person using the services or products of the Application.
Interested

The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Responsible for the treatment

The natural, legal person, public administration and any other body, association or body appointed by the owner to process
 personal data.

 

Holder of the treatment

The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other body, association or body to which they are 
responsible, also together with another owner, the decisions regarding the purposes, the methods of processing personal
 data and the tools used, including the profile of the security, in relation to the operation and use of this Site.

Legal references

Notice to European users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of 
Directive no. 95/46 / EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, 
on the subject of Cookies.
This privacy statement only concerns this Application.